Privacy Policy

PAZZION (Barcode Marketing Pte Ltd) respects the privacy rights of our customer and we will only track statistic for business purposes. No private information will be disclosed to unrelated entities or any third party merchants unless required by law.

The Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, stored, disclosed and/or processed by PAZZION.

The policy is based on the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and all the associated regulations and guidelines as may from time to time be issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”) of Singapore.

By Visiting or using PAZZION website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please review this Privacy Policy carefully before visiting, using our website, or providing us with any of your person data.

Information is collected from you when you subscribe to our newsletter; fill out any forms and via cookies. Data that PAZZION collects or stores may, subject to applicable law and the PDPA, be transferred to and used by us outside of Singapore. It will be treated according to the privacy practices set forth in this Privacy Policy.

PERSONAL DATA

The PDPA establishes a data protection law that recognized both the rights of the individuals to protect their personal data, including right of access and correction, and the needs of organization to collect, use or disclose personal data for legitimate and reasonable purposes.

It is possible that this website uses Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google, show ads on sites across the Internet. We and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on someone’s past visits to this website.

Data from Google’s Interest-based advertising or 3rd-party audience data (such as age, gender and interests) with Google Analytics may be used to:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To send periodic emails (The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.)

When ordering or registering on our site, personal data includes, among other things, your: name; street or mailing address; telephone number(s); email addresses; date of birth; gender; nationality; purchases of products; payment information; credit card numbers; marketing preferences; answers you provide to security questions (such as your mother's maiden name, the name of your pet, etc.); information used to provide products or services; information needed to administer rewards or loyalty programs, including transaction and correspondence details; and any other types of information that you choose to provide to us or that we may collect about you through your transactions with PAZZION.

Information collected under PAZZION will be retained under the authority of Barcode Marketing Pte Ltd. In the event of a sale of any Barcode Marketing Pte Ltd’s asset including customer information, buyers will be required to honour our Privacy Policy or provide you a notice and option to limit the sharing of your information.

You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future email notifications, we have included detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

NON-DISCLOSURE AGREEMENT

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

OPT-OUT

If you do not want your personal data to be shared among affiliates, you may opt-out of such information sharing by sending us an email at contact@pazzion.com.  Please note that if you withdraw your consent for a limited purpose, such as for marketing, we may still contact you or use your information for other purposes for which you have not withdrawn your consent and such personal data may still be shared, as permitted under the PDPA and other applicable law. If you do not wish to receive any further information PAZZION regarding launches, offers, promotions or special events via email, you may unsubscribe by clicking the unsubscribe link in our mailers.

SECURITY

PAZZION practises reasonable precautions to protect your personal data and store it securely.  However, you should be aware that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage has 100% security. While security cannot be guaranteed, we strive to protect the security of your information and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures.  PAZZION’s website has security measures in place that strive to protect against the accidental loss, misuse, and unauthorized access to your personally identifiable information while under our control.  Such security measures include, but are not limited to, password controls, firewalls, and other industry standard security measures.

PRIVACY POLICY AMENDMENTS

PAZZION (BARCODE MARKETING PTE. LTD) reserves the rights to amend any of the policies above at any time.  The Effective Date, as stated below, indicates the last time this policy was materially revised.  We encourage you to review this page periodically as changes may be made to our policy from time to time regarding the collection and use of your personal data.

Your continued use of our website and acceptance of our services after any changes to this Privacy Policy constitutes your consent to any such changes; to the extent such consent is not otherwise provided.

[Last updated 04 August 2014]

For more information on our Privacy Policy, please contact us at contact@pazzion.com

Shop Local Store

Stay Connected

Newsletter